Connect with us

Politics

BREAKING…. Saraki appoints 156 Legislative Aides (SEE FULL LIST)

Published

on

.

Bukola Saraki

 

ASA:

Ilorin West:

Ilorin East:

Ilorin South:

 

This appointment is with immediately effect.

 

All appointees are expected to report on 23rd January 2018 at office of the Director General, ABS Constituency Office , Mandate House, ILORIN.

 

Signed

ALH. Musa Abdullahi

 

*ASA LG LIST OF CANDIDATES FOR ABS CONSTITUENCY OFFICE*

 

(1)

1. Suleiman Arowona.

2. Adelabu Aremu Toyin

3. Abdulsalam.B. Habbas

*Laduba/Ago/Sapati*

—————————————————

(2)

1. Oseni Jimoh

2. Rasaq Akande

3. Gafar Saka Lekan

*Ogbondoroko/Reke*

—————————————————

(3)

1. Abdullahi Mohammed

2. Alhaja Fatimoh Abdulganiyu

3. Saka Aremu Taofiq

*Budo Egba*

—————————————————

(4)

1. Murutala ibrahim Tola

2. Ganiyu Amao Owole

3. Kamaldeen Jimoh

*Aboto/odo-ode*

—————————————————

(5)

1. Taiye Magaji Oguntoyinbo

2. Fatai Jimoh

3. Abdulsalam Abiodun Lukmon

*Ila-oja*

—————————————————-

(6)

1. Saadudeen Babatunde

2. Abibat Taiye Tanimola

3. Seriki Bolakale Jamiu

*Alapa/Onire/Odegiwa*

—————————————————

(7)

1. Ishola Isiaka Muhammed

2. Abiodun Saka

3. Sulaiman Aremu

*Ogele*

—————————————————-

(8)

1. Olasheu Kafaya

2. Ajadi Ganiyu

3. Babatunde Kareem

*Efeu/ Berekodo*

—————————————————-

(9)

1. Haruna Hammed Olalekan

2. Salaudeen Bolaji

3. Ayinde Olaiya Waheed

*Otte/ Ballah*

—————————————————-

(10)

1. Ibrahim Salaiman

2. Busari Abdulateef

3. Salman Ibrahim

*Owode/ Gbogun*

—————————————————-

(11)

1. Abdulmumeen Olamilekan Ayo

2. Abdulwasiu Rahaman

3. Alhaji M.B. Olagunju

*Okeso*

—————————————————

(12)

1. Rafiu Amosa

2. Ibrahim Ayinla

3. Ibrahim Laaro Babi

*Gambari/Aiyekake*

—————————————————

(13)

1. Sulaiman Ajimasun

2. Tajudeen Atu

3. Yahaaya wasiu olayinka

*Sosoki/Yowere1*

—————————————————-

(14)

1. Fatai Abdulsalam Amao

2. Taofeek Atanda

3. Saka Omotosho Abdulwahab

*Agbona/Elebu/Fata*

—————————————————

(15)

1. Sofiu Ibrahim

2. Fatimoh Sulaiman

3. Ibrahim Nurudeen

*Afon*

—————————————————-

(16)

1. Turawa Muinat Alake

2. Wasiu Ajadi Werijo

3. Alawiye Muinat M.

*Awe/ Orimaro/ Adigbongbon*

—————————————————-

(17)

1. Sheu Idris

2. Azeez Rafiu

3. Isiaka Ahmed Sheu

*Okeweru/ Yowere 11*

—————————————————-

 

*ILORIN WEST LG LIST OF CANDIDATES FOR ABS CONSTITUENCY OFFICE *

 

(1)

1. ALH. Raheem Kajola

2. Mallam Ibrahim Adebayo

3. Ayinla AbdulRasheed

*Wara/Osin/Egbejila*

—————————————————

(2)

1. Babatunde Jimoh

2. Mustapha Yinka

3. Amosa Bolakale Uthman

*OKO-Erin*

—————————————————

(3)

1. Mallam Ibrahim Saheed

2. Abdulwaheed Olaiya

3. Olowookere S. Olayiwola

*Ogidi*

—————————————————-

(4)

1. Abdullahi Baba Agunka

2. Alhaja Tayo Musa

3. Aremu Mustapha Olayinka

*Magaji Ngeri*

—————————————————-

(5)

1. Abdulkareem Salau

2. Mashood Balikis

3. Sulyman AbdulAhmed

*Baboko*

—————————————————

(6)

1. Muritala Sulaiman Olasupo

2. Alhaja Saka Adamon

3. Musa Hussain Aladie

*Ubandawaki*

—————————————————

(7)

1. Oba Alaha

2. Sule Elewu

3. Abdulazeez.O. Usman

*Ojuekun/Zarumi*

—————————————————-

(8)

1. Wasiu Araoyo

2. Alhaji Saka Iyanda Akolu

3. Abdulkareem Adekunle.Y.

*Ajikobi*

—————————————————

(9)

1. Mr. Tunde Salaudeen

2. Ajagun Abdulkareem Ganiyu

3. Abdulfatai Ayo

*Badari*

—————————————————-

(10)

1. Abdulwasiu Olobi

2. Mustapha Yusuf

3. Jimoh AbdulRahman

*Adewole*

—————————————————-

(11)

1. Mashood Adio

2. Saadu Sarafa Gold

3. Isiaka Onimago Wasiu

*Alanamu*

————————————————-

(12)

1. Tunde AbdulRaheem

2. Saka Salman

3. Sanni Yusuf Babatunde

*Oloje*

—————————————————-

*ILORIN EAST LG LIST OF CANDIDATES FOR ABS CONSTITUENCY OFFICE*

 

(1)

1. Suleiman Bolaji Abubakar

2. Abdullahi Alata

3. Ismail Sulyman Bukola

*Gambari 1*

—————————————————-

(2)

1. Bashirat Omololu Magaji

2. Abdullahi AbdulRahman

3. Ahmed Bolaji AbdulRauf

*Gambari 2*

—————————————————

(3)

1. Yusuf Mohammed

2. Sherifat Sheu

3. Akano AbdulRasheed

*Iporin*

—————————————————-

(4)

1. Adama YAKUBU

2. Balogun S. Suleiman

3. Ibrahim AbdulRasheed

*Are 1*

—————————————————

(5)

1. Sefiu AbdulKareem

2. Rapheal .A. Ogedengbe

3. Kadir Rasheed .A.

*Are 2*

—————————————————

(6)

1. Ishola Kareem Ayeloja

2. BABA Azeez iyanda

3. Ahmad AbdulKabar Afolabi.O.

*OKE-OYI*

—————————————————-

(7)

1. Ayinla Wasiu

2. Wahab Salman Amolegbe

3. Ajape Abdulkabir Afolabi

*Ibagun*

—————————————————-

(8)

1. Kamaldeen Apara

2. Hajia kadijat omoga

3. Ayinde Saheed

*Maya*

—————————————————-

(9)

1. Akanni Alabi Ibrahim

2. AbdulRaheem Iyabo

3. Solihu Yusuph Amuda

*Agbeyangi*

—————————————————-

(10)

1. Rafa Adebola

2. Toyin Aliu

*Apado*

—————————————————-

(11)

1. Issa jimoh

2. Daud (Alfa) Mahmud

3. Babatunde Lukman

Marafa

—————————————————-

(12)

1. Adekunke Adedoyin

2. Bola Azeez

3. Abdlkadir Abdulwasiu

Sango

 

*ILORIN SOUTH LG LIST OF CANDIDATES FOR ABS CONSTITUENCY OFFICE*

 

(1)

1. Sherifat Olanrewaju

2. Hon. kazeem AbdulRaheem

3. Ayinde Kamaldeen

Akanbi 1

—————————————————

(2)

1. Hon, Salami Olakumle

2. AbdulKareem Lumen

3. Fatai Olanrewaju

Akanbi 2

—————————————————-

(3)

1. Kareem Lekan Alabi

2. Saheed Salaman

3. Kareem Toyin Ayinla

Akanbi 3

—————————————————

(4)

1. Ibrahim Ishola

2. Muhammed Nuhu Yahaya

3. Dare Jimoh

Akanbi 4

—————————————————-

(5)

1. Murutala Salman

2. Mohammed Jamiu Saka

3. Yahaya Quadri

Akanbi 5

—————————————————

(6)

1. Kareem Rafiu Ajibola

2. Hon, Saheed Aminu popo

3. Ibrahim AISHAT

Okaka 1

—————————————————-

(7)

1. Alh, Issa Sakamo

2. Hon, Kazeem AbdulRaheem

3. AbdulRahaman Abdulfatai

Okaka 2

—————————————————-

(8)

1. FATAI Idilobe

2. Sanni Toyin Olowo

3. Ibrahim Rilwanulahi Bukola

Balogun Funlani 1

—————————————————

(9)

1. J.O AbdulRaheem

2. Ibrahim Bolaji Ishola

3. Abubakar MOHAMMED Jamiu

Balogun Funlani 2

—————————————————-

(10)

1. ALH, AbdulGaniyu Olola

2. Comrade AHMED Abdullahi

3. Muhyideen Isaa

Balogun Funlani 3

—————————————————-

(11)

1. ALH, Oladimeji Ajadi

2. Hammed Ikmat Busayo

3. Abubakar Abdulmumeen

Okeogun

—————————————————

 

Signed:

Mallam Abdullahi Oganija

Director Of Media & Publicity

ABS Constituency Office, Mandate.

Advertisement
Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Advertisement

Latest News

Royals15 hours ago

Bolaji Abdullahi salutes Emir of Ilorin at 78

The National Publicity Secretary of the All Progressives Congress, APC, Mallam Bolaji Abdullahi , has congratulated the Emir of Ilorin,...

Health15 hours ago

Nigeria commits $300m to eliminate malaria

The Federal Government has committed to secure US$300 million from the World Bank, Islamic Development Bank and African Development Bank...

agriculture15 hours ago

Emir Sanusi advises FG to reduce bureaucracies attitude to foreign investors

  The Emir of Kano, Muhammadu Sanusi II, has urged the Federal Government to reduce unnecessary bureaucracies and its lackadaisical...

news15 hours ago

LP tasks INEC on party’s 2017 national convention

The Labour Party, has urged the Independent National Electoral Commission (INEC) to respect the decision of its convention by giving full...

Politics15 hours ago

There are thieves in govt—- Babalola

A  former governorship aspirant on the platform of the Peoples Democratic Party, PDP, in  Kwara State,  Mr. Sunday  Adebayo Babalola...

news16 hours ago

Dangote Foundation donates N120m Secondary School  in Lagos ‎

Dangote Foundation has donated fully equipped secondary school in Lagos valued at N120 million.   The foundation also offered free...

Politics16 hours ago

Kwara PDP guber aspirant canvasses LG autonomy

  A governorship aspirant on the platform of the Peoples Democratic Party (PDP) in Kwara State, Alhaji Mohammed Ibrahim Ajia,...

Politics3 days ago

Moshood Mustapha: 5 additional APC excos sacked in Kwara

Five executive members of the All Progressives Congress, (APC) in the Alanamu Ward of Ilorin West local government of Kwara...

news3 days ago

66 unemployed youths get N7m empowerment tools in Ekiti  

Ekiti state government on Thursday distributed job starter tools worth N7 million to 66 youths in the state under its...

Metro3 days ago

GOOD NEWS…… Offa, Erin-Ile communities finally sheathe swords

The people of  Offa and Erin Ile communities in the Offa and Oyun local government areas of Kwara state, have...

Advertisement

Copyright © 2017 Royal News.

%d bloggers like this: